2015 Laser Standard under 21 Worlds
Final Results after 11 races and 2 discarded races.
GOLD FLEET
Pos Sail Nr Name Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12    
1 ESP 200266 Joel Rodriguez 40.0 2 2 1 (3) 1 2 5 10 (bfd) 1 16
2 GBR 208190 Michael Beckett 42.0 1 1 4 1 17 (24) 3 (bfd) 1 9 5
3 HUN 204922 Benjamin Vadnai 51.0 1 3 5 1 2 (44) (21) 7 10 18 4
4 IRL 182600 Finn Lynch 67.0 6 5 12 9 (17) 5 (24) 8 3 2 17
5 HUN 208706 Jonatan Vadnai 77.0 4 2 (18) 5 12 3 2 19 19 (42) 11 1
6 GBR 207961 Henry Wetherell 83.0 (18) 1 4 4 12 9 4 4 (32) 16 29 1
7 PUR 175595 Juan Perdomo 86.0 6 5 7 17 21 (50) 20 (28) 5 3 2 2
8 BEL 207173 William De Smet 96.0 5 7 12 2 13 (17) 1 (49) 31 22 3 4
9 GER 207181 Theodor Bauer 104.0 11 4 6 7 23 (41) (35) 9 11 11 22 1
10 ESP 206720 Joan Cardona Méndez 109.0 23 (bfd) 24 4 16 2 (ret) 1 23 7 9 3
11 NED 207341 Niels Broekhuizen 109.0 4 (bfd) 3 6 10 4 25 (41) 18 12 27 4
12 IRL 203718 Fionn Lyden 110.0 2 11 2 (ufd) 11 (53) 10 35 4 15 20 1
13 RUS 171513 Maxim Nikolaev 117.0 (bfd) 4 2 8 (ret) 8 8 16 27 13 31 3
14 PER 206115 Stefano Peschiera 120.0 13 (bfd) 5 3 29 4 26 5 (bfd) 29 1 2
15 ITA 206683 Marco Benini 123.0 17 12 14 6 5 (34) 23 18 7 21 (30) 1
16 GER 208135 Magnus Simon 127.0 7 6 3 2 10 (29) (ret) 15 44 19 21 1
17 FRA 207614 Loïc Queyroux 128.0 (bfd) 9 (dsq) 20 2 27 17 11 6 30 6 1
18 GER 208134 Nik Aaron Willim 147.0 10 8 13 8 37 (44) 27 (38) 2 32 10 4
19 NZL 207496 Andrew Mckenzie 149.0 3 3 1 11 7 (42) (bfd) 6 bfd 25 14 2
20 ECU 188778 Matias Dyck 161.0 (64) 23 16 12 6 12 56 (69) 14 4 18 6
21 POL 209038 Dawid Kania 166.0 29 (bfd) 41 19 3 10 33 (50) 8 10 13 7
22 ESP 208199 Sócrates Fernández 168.0 (46) (41) 29 36 27 18 6 12 24 8 8 7
23 NED 206725 Max Rebel 174.0 8 10 9 12 8 (15) 22 (65) 39 17 49 4
24 ITA 203691 Nicoló Villa 174.0 10 13 (27) 21 8 19 29 (31) 25 24 25 3
25 SUI 199848 Nils Theuninck 177.0 3 18 16 (dsq) 4 23 (40) 23 12 39 39 2
26 GBR 209191 Anthony Parke 181.0 24 20 (30) 27 7 11 41 24 15 (bfd) 12 6
27 GER 203336 Timm Schoening 182.0 33 19 8 14 5 (62) (ret) 3 37 44 19 4
28 NED 206717 Duko Bos 187.0 12 9 8 10 15 (31) 54 29 36 14 (ret) 8
29 SWE 207831 Marcus Magnusson 190.0 13 7 9 17 26 (37) 16 48 16 38 (50) 4
30 DEN 206366 Christian Guldberg Rost 197.0 9 19 20 7 18 (ret) 19 44 (61) 6 55 6
31 POL 209035 Filip Ciszkiewicz 200.0 14 13 11 11 3 (ret) 14 22 33 dne (38) 14
32 ITA 206209 Zeno Gregorin 201.0 15 28 17 32 13 (37) 7 14 34 41 (53) 2
33 GRE 207514 Charalampos Mavrogeorgis 202.0 16 23 21 9 23 (36) 42 2 40 (50) 26
34 BRA 204598 Gustavo Corrêa Nascimento 218.0 25 16 11 10 9 (30) 13 60 (bfd) 37 37 2
35 UKR 204532 Georgii Paches 223.0 8 8 14 20 39 (ret) 34 (46) 28 28 44 1
36 NOR 206362 Håvard Katle Fjon 224.0 14 10 6 15 (42) 28 31 (59) 54 23 43 1
37 HKG 197743 Gerald Williams 229.0 26 (bfd) 28 30 29 11 12 17 45 31 (71)
38 RUS 195737 Dmitry Tretyakov 234.0 23 24 20 42 (43) 14 (53) 39 30 27 15 3
39 GBR 204007 Harry Blowers 243.0 7 12 10 26 1 (38) 50 58 46 (61) 33
40 GER 207182 Max Wilken 253.0 33 26 22 (38) 20 6 38 45 29 34 (47) 2
41 CAN 206606 Luke Ruitenberg 253.0 16 31 15 (51) 28 51 18 (61) 22 36 36 1
42 GBR 209493 Sam Whaley 259.0 19 27 21 26 4 (41) (63) 55 51 33 23 6
43 JPN 202618 Yuichiro Kitamura 263.0 31 15 25 (33) 28 7 (51) 40 26 51 40 1
44 SWE 206640 Johannes Pettersson 269.0 22 24 23 16 39 (52) 43 37 20 (bfd) 45 1
45 ITA 199281 Simone Salvá 281.0 43 (bfd) 36 18 20 43 37 25 13 (58) 46
46 CAN 203914 Matthew Sherar 283.0 28 33 18 23 (57) 39 28 34 35 45 (70) 1
47 ITA 203703 Samuel Naldi 297.0 (61) 38 31 46 16 13 (bfd) 13 49 26 65 3
48 FRA 204330 Gaston Morvan 298.0 (49) 15 40 25 47 16 36 21 (bfd) 66 32 6
49 DEN 206945 Martin Aamann Jessen 302.0 22 6 17 35 (67) 16 52 (67) 56 64 34 6
50 DEN 205317 Patrick Doepping 307.0 5 (bfd) 10 15 25 60 9 70 (ret) 59 54
51 GBR 203858 James Skulczuk 313.0 17 11 7 13 38 (68) 46 66 41 (ret) 74 5
52 GBR 208189 Thomas Scott 314.0 21 (bfd) 30 53 42 17 11 (bfd) 60 52 28 10
53 NZL 209062 Matthew Kempkers 314.0 35 25 13 14 19 (55) (bfd) 36 42 68 62 4
54 RUS 197488 Kirill Evfimyevskiy 315.0 (dsq) 29 48 22 33 20 64 42 17 40 (69) 3
55 JPN 208222 Ao Higuchi 321.0 (41) 35 34 40 40 1 47 51 (bfd) 5 68 3
56 FRA 208441 Arnaud Antoine 322.0 11 22 37 47 36 (48) 49 (68) 9 54 57
57 CAN 194503 Sandy Beatty 325.0 42 21 23 (59) 35 35 (ret) 30 dne 53 7 19
58 GER 208260 Michael Linder 326.0 24 25 28 33 (51) 51 59 43 21 (71) 42 5
59 GER 200074 Philipp Loewe 327.0 46 39 39 (58) 6 7 32 54 47 57 (60) 1
60 NED 206722 Auke Holtrop 327.0 (55) 34 38 35 31 21 48 32 53 35 (67)
61 RUS 200982 Ivan Krivobokov 328.0 28 26 49 46 11 (58) 44 20 (59) 46 58 4
62 USA 198363 Andrew Puopolo 330.0 15 30 32 18 27 (ret) 30 (bfd) 58 47 73 9
63 FRA 207417 Paul Castagnedoli 332.0 18 21 27 24 (34) 32 (ret) 26 64 72 48 2
64 GBR 208152 Kieran Hill 336.0 (bfd) 17 19 37 41 50 55 33 (bfd) 49 35 3
65 GER 206232 Johann Kohlhoff 338.0 27 14 (40) 5 36 31 (bfd) 57 ret 65 24 8
66 NED 206441 Pim Van Vugt 338.0 26 17 24 30 58 (ret) 15 47 57 (73) 64 7
67 CAN 203636 Henry Machum 346.0 9 (bfd) 25 19 46 58 61 27 50 (63) 51 2
68 USA 206588 Cooper Weitz 354.0 40 34 (59) 45 14 26 60 (ret) 63 20 52 4
69 ITA 205256 Angelo Bonaiti 356.0 45 30 35 13 (69) 22 45 52 52 62 (63) 5
70 RUS 192777 Artem Grishniakov 359.0 12 16 15 21 (60) 33 (bfd) ret dns 48 56 2
71 POR 206353 Santiago Sampaio 360.0 20 37 36 (43) 37 12 (ret) dne 43 55 41 4
72 ITA 206680 Luca Ariatta 362.0 25 18 19 34 32 (46) 57 (64) 62 56 59 2
73 ITA 208899 Riccardo Bendani 369.0 30 28 22 16 (56) 22 62 53 (bfd) 70 66 4
74 SWE 200066 Simon Lundmark 374.0 21 40 26 (49) 45 38 39 56 48 (69) 61
75 GER 208308 Leah Noel Gonseth 378.0 37 14 32 22 (63) 18 58 (bfd) 55 67 75 9
76 GRE 157537 Georgios-Marios Mastrantonakis 380.0 20 51 59 (63) 9 21 (bfd) 63 38 43 76 5
77 USA 203961 Will Dana 411.0 57 35 (60) 28 19 13 (bfd) 62 65 60 72
78 TUR 193818 Can Akdurak 869.0 dne dne dne dne dne dne dne dne dne dne dne
SILVER FLEET
Pos Sail Nr Name Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12    
1 FRA 206835 Romain Simonnot 151.0 34 (47) 39 (52) 25 32 1 1 6 9 4
2 GER 204344 Alexander Ebert 171.0 32 44 (75) (62) 22 23 6 4 5 17 18
3 GBR 209487 Oliver Davenport 197.0 (56) (bfd) 35 42 15 27 12 3 4 46 13 1
4 FRA 204181 Guillaume Boisard 203.0 39 22 (65) (50) 26 39 24 7 11 14 21 1
5 GER 206238 Maximilian Mueller 207.0 36 (44) (45) 40 21 34 20 19 2 34 1 2
6 HUN 207821 Máté Scharf 212.0 39 48 (61) 24 24 61 9 (bfd) 1 3 3 2
7 ISR 206846 Sagie Glantz 225.0 31 45 45 29 (61) (49) 25 18 23 7 2 3
8 SIN 205776 Mark Wong 227.0 44 31 43 (52) 41 (47) 23 2 29 8 6 1
9 ESP 205698 Antonio Coronilla Soto 227.0 41 32 (49) 31 (50) 40 11 10 20 12 30 3
10 GBR 209088 Alistair Goodwin 238.0 37 36 42 48 30 (54) 4 8 3 30 (bfd) 5
11 GER 207186 Johannes Neumann 252.0 (dnf) (dns) 66 64 22 3 5 12 37 18 25
12 CRO 196196 Patrik Car 254.0 47 (63) (57) 44 50 15 17 22 30 5 24
13 USA 208410 Richie Gordon 257.0 38 40 (53) 47 38 (66) 30 15 7 33 9 1
14 CZE 203038 Jakub Halouzka 273.0 (68) 63 64 (65) 34 10 10 25 16 31 20 1
15 FRA 206367 Frank Lavenant 292.0 54 (bfd) 54 29 70 45 18 5 (bfd) 10 7 5
16 POL 198206 Karol Wojda 298.0 57 45 65 (69) 31 19 39 17 9 16 (bfd) 3
17 ITA 205238 Giacomo Musone 300.0 (62) 51 56 56 54 26 14 (bfd) 32 1 10 7
18 GBR 205652 Jack Aitken 303.0 (63) 53 51 41 (72) 33 dne 24 10 2 11 7
19 SUI 201424 Benoît Lagneux 307.0 19 (bfd) 33 54 63 42 44 (bfd) 18 29 5 9
20 FRA 207569 Phelippot Wilfried 309.0 29 29 48 34 49 (65) (ret) 21 34 42 23 3
21 GER 202349 Maximilian Salzwedel 312.0 45 (54) 47 (56) 54 9 52 28 21 23 33 2
22 GER 202347 Ansgar Henze 313.0 51 (bfd) 55 (57) 44 24 37 14 44 4 40 6
23 SLO 200231 Maks Vršcaj 314.0 60 36 (72) (74) 55 5 8 32 43 36 39 6
24 GER 203247 Eric Malach 315.0 60 61 31 (dsq) 49 25 21 (bfd) 40 11 17 3
25 GBR 209454 Ross Mackley 316.0 47 43 (58) 36 47 20 59 (bfd) 8 44 12 4
26 NED 202333 Maarten Smit 320.0 53 42 (63) 48 55 (63) 40 11 12 25 34 5
27 JPN 185355 Ken Fujimoto 321.0 (74) 48 50 60 (75) 1 19 26 59 43 15 5
28 ITA 207634 Edoardo Tazzari 321.0 42 37 34 38 48 (60) 43 (bfd) 13 47 19 2
29 IRL 200745 Darragh O'Sullivan 327.0 (dnf) 27 29 25 56 70 13 (bfd) dne 21 8 7
30 USA 190468 Lawson Willard 340.0 62 52 (73) (73) 33 29 36 16 57 41 14 9
31 ITA 208632 Francesco Drago 342.0 35 (bfd) 26 28 46 (63) 54 29 33 56 35
32 GBR 209216 Jack Rockett 343.0 51 38 (60) 27 (73) 57 38 48 28 28 28 2
33 GER 205199 Soeren Leinert 352.0 (70) 55 46 50 57 53 33 13 25 20 (bfd) 7
34 AUS 207857 Daniel Self 353.0 34 (59) 53 41 44 36 47 47 15 (54) 36 1
35 POL 206497 Adrian Raczkowski 354.0 50 (58) 51 54 14 14 2 (bfd) bfd 13 dns 17
36 CAN 209711 Nathan Dunn 364.0 (78) (dns) 33 61 32 56 3 bfd 17 6 bfd 14
37 GER 201880 Kilian Schmidt 368.0 49 42 50 39 24 (61) 55 23 27 59 (bfd) 4
38 NED 180747 Shivam Ramdas 376.0 69 (bfd) 54 64 30 6 22 (bfd) bfd 15 38 3
39 LTU 193676 Mantas Marozas 377.0 52 46 38 45 (71) 71 15 (bfd) 19 64 27 6
40 SWE 204024 Filip Larsson 387.0 59 62 41 32 40 (ret) 48 42 24 39 (bfd) 2
41 EST 193552 Georg Haud 390.0 58 49 (70) 67 53 57 7 9 64 26 (bfd) 4
42 CYP 196590 Panagiotis Iordanou 390.0 55 49 44 57 (65) 28 51 (bfd) 22 62 22 7
43 GBR 207647 Freddie Chiddicks 391.0 38 39 (62) 53 48 (73) 49 46 62 40 16 9
44 GER 200229 Torben Harms 394.0 63 60 (71) (65) 53 25 42 6 41 50 54 2
45 GBR 195357 Matthew Stephens 394.0 (bfd) 20 56 43 59 54 (66) 40 36 37 49 2
46 GER 204334 Leon Passlack 394.0 48 53 (67) (68) 61 56 27 35 26 57 31 1
47 GER 202303 Alexander Schmidt 401.0 65 64 (76) 59 51 8 41 31 58 24 (bfd) 7
48 GBR 208119 Iain Mclaughlan 410.0 32 52 69 39 (74) 43 29 56 49 (72) 41 2
49 LAT 204707 Ricards Zvilna 420.0 (77) 64 (72) 72 72 30 28 36 47 19 52 1
50 NED 201126 Freddie Verburgt 420.0 30 (bfd) 46 23 62 67 dne (bfd) 50 38 26 3
51 SUI 205671 Luciano Antonietti 425.0 27 41 (52) 37 45 46 53 49 (bfd) 49 bfd 7
52 TUR 201912 Inanc Haliloglu 430.0 44 47 37 49 58 (68) 16 (bfd) 38 63 ret 6
53 SWE 208878 Erik Lindsten 439.0 61 (62) 61 51 52 47 (ret) 30 bfd 27 32 2
54 NED 193611 Pascal Meijer 445.0 52 46 62 66 (69) 65 45 (bfd) 35 45 29 3
55 POL 204911 Sebastian Kalafarski 451.0 36 43 43 44 (74) 40 69 20 (dns) dns dns 4
56 LTU 204947 Rokas Rudgalvis 459.0 64 50 (75) 68 66 (71) 26 37 42 69 37 2
57 GER 193218 Nick Heuwinkel 461.0 48 (dns) 44 61 64 64 31 (bfd) 39 66 44 1
58 BUL 188416 Ivo Todorov 465.0 54 58 68 (71) 43 (dsq) 64 33 45 55 45 1
59 FIN 196344 Risto Pesola 465.0 53 56 52 55 52 (62) 46 38 48 65 (ret) 5
60 GER 203334 Vincent Laborn 475.0 (bfd) 50 58 67 71 (72) 65 39 31 51 43
61 CZE 208429 Jean-Baptiste Janca 492.0 (73) 57 67 70 (76) 45 63 44 63 35 48 4
62 GER 195731 Jakob Peitzner 493.0 67 56 (71) (70) 66 66 32 34 55 70 47 2
63 BUL 184777 Daniel Nikolov 494.0 (75) 67 74 (75) 67 74 71 27 46 22 46 3
64 GBR 207549 Jack Hanslope 501.0 40 54 42 55 35 (59) 60 (ret) bfd dne 59 2
65 NED 204276 Steyn Driessel 507.0 58 61 66 (dnf) (73) 59 57 50 54 52 50 6
66 LTU 195206 Robertas Urbonavicius 509.0 71 65 (73) (74) 68 49 35 45 67 53 56 2
67 GER 197189 Jan Paul Much 511.0 50 57 (69) (73) 60 67 58 54 52 58 55 2
68 IND 197413 Abhimanyu Panwar 512.0 65 68 (70) 69 68 55 (72) 51 51 32 53 2
69 EST 201025 Martin Aruja 513.0 59 33 57 58 65 (73) 67 53 53 68 (bfd) 2
70 MLT 179119 Justin Busuttil 517.0 (76) 60 68 60 75 52 50 (bfd) 14 60 bfd 9
71 SUI 200895 Janik Roempp 518.0 43 32 47 31 (77) 70 61 (ret) dne ufd ret 8
72 LTU 198585 Kristupas Mazonas 523.0 (bfd) 55 55 63 (64) 64 56 52 60 61 57
73 CZE 198739 Jiri Halouzka 529.0 (66) 59 64 66 59 48 68 (bfd) 56 67 42 1
74 SLO 204698 Marko Radman 546.0 56 (dns) 63 62 18 35 (dns) dns dns dns dns 1
75 CYP 199910 Michael Panayiotou 562.0 72 66 74 72 (76) 72 34 55 66 (dns) 51 2
76 GER 200035 John Anthon 565.0 66 65 (76) (71) 62 69 70 43 61 71 58 1
77 NED 209203 Guus Raijmakers 568.0 (79) (bfd) 77 76 70 69 62 41 65 48 60 1

SailKiosk 1.0, © Sailing.Today ZW Sail Regatta Scoring program, 4.023.097
© 1986 - 2015, Leo G Eggink, Zoetermeer