2015 Laser 4.7 Youth Worlds - Boys
Final Results after 11 races and 2 discarded races.
GOLD FLEET
Pos Sail Nr Name Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12    
1 ESP 203990 A. Bethencourt Fuentes 26.0 1 3 2 8 (48) 2 4 1 4 (13) 1
2 ESP 203054 Rafael De La Hoz Tuells 35.0 2 (19) 8 1 1 1 (12) 2 8 9 3 1
3 ITA 202260 Guido Gallinaro, (U16) 37.0 4 (15) (19) 1 1 3 1 7 2 8 10 1
4 TUR 201925 Toygar Elmas 63.0 5 4 4 4 (6) 9 6 9 6 (59) 16
5 ITA 206204 Alberto Tezza 65.0 1 2 (9) 8 4 (25) 13 10 17 3 7 1
6 TUR 191912 Barbaros Hekimoglu 78.0 1 (8) 5 2 2 7 27 5 (dsq) 14 15 1
7 ESP 192397 Albert Carcellé Casanovas 90.0 16 1 6 (19) 6 17 2 8 15 (22) 19 1
8 TUR 149399 Onur Cemil Mandalinci 96.0 12 (36) 12 5 4 24 3 17 7 (36) 12 4
9 TUR 143848 Omer Isik 98.0 5 1 1 1 (8) 20 5 49 9 7 (63) 4
10 HUN 208740 Áron Tenke 98.0 3 (14) 2 4 13 45 19 (dnf) 5 1 6 5
11 AUS 199088 Zac Littlewood, (U16) 99.0 (32) 19 2 6 15 26 22 6 1 2 (33) 2
12 ITA 208628 Elia Vitali 101.0 22 6 6 2 (bfd) 6 16 14 (ufd) 5 24 1
13 RUS 208647 Daniil Krutskikh, (U16) 111.0 12 6 5 3 (27) 12 15 11 12 35 (45) 3
14 NED 199881 Stijn Paardekooper 121.0 4 8 2 6 (bfd) 28 21 18 (62) 20 14 2
15 GRE 196393 Dimitris Papadimitriou, (U16) 124.0 6 2 5 17 (20) 8 38 15 3 30 (41) 2
16 ESP 205700 Alfonso Fernandez Perez 126.0 3 2 8 (10) 2 15 (bfd) 34 20 4 38 2
17 ITA 207623 Ugo Zunardi 135.0 21 13 25 (35) 4 10 14 25 14 (28) 9 4
18 AUS 207486 Caelin Winchcombe 148.0 1 10 3 (15) 1 37 44 4 28 (52) 20 5
19 JPN 180159 Yuito Shintani 151.0 3 3 13 (47) 3 4 20 38 33 (53) 34 1
20 SIN 185393 Jun Rui Lu, (U16) 154.0 11 9 12 2 (20) 34 (51) 12 25 18 31 1
21 NED 207504 Piet Hein Kraan 161.0 12 (46) 1 17 21 (55) 43 16 21 12 18 5
22 GRE 180452 Ioannis Bougiouris 162.0 2 19 (22) 1 7 44 (62) 20 11 47 11 7
23 ESP 198460 Pablo Fortuny Gonzalez 163.0 7 22 10 17 (24) 5 11 40 24 27 (53) 3
24 ITA 207637 Alessandro Fornasari 165.0 (15) 11 14 11 14 (52) 52 21 22 15 5 9
25 AUS 206732 Sam King, (U16) 169.0 15 13 28 (46) 8 39 (41) 3 38 23 2 12
26 GRE 197347 Anastasios Panagiotidis, (U16) 169.0 13 18 (21) 18 11 58 (59) 23 18 6 4 10
27 ESP 205696 Leandre Garcia 169.0 7 (ufd) 9 18 23 13 35 28 10 26 (39) 3
28 ISR 205211 Yam Lauber 172.0 5 14 (32) 11 2 14 45 27 35 19 (dsq) 6
29 ITA 204171 Andrea Ribolzi 177.0 8 22 6 6 (29) 18 18 (50) 31 32 36 4
30 FRA 203699 Lucas Retho, (U16) 178.0 6 (28) 3 9 25 22 28 44 (54) 11 30 2
31 ESP 187431 Antoñito Lopez Montoya 180.0 4 (24) 9 4 22 30 (dsq) 19 16 10 dnf 14
32 TUR 206651 Barsgan Dokmeci 189.0 9 (dsq) 4 9 30 (48) 46 13 32 25 21 6
33 FRA 198824 Luc Stephan 189.0 9 14 (34) 8 10 47 37 30 (58) 21 13 6
34 FRA 191516 Enzo Balanger, (U16) 190.0 20 5 (46) 12 3 31 36 42 13 (55) 28
35 ESP 196956 Arturo Martínez, (U16) 194.0 6 24 13 (ret) 3 23 50 (58) 36 31 8 6
36 ISR 154819 Yoad Ben Natan 195.0 (27) 26 14 12 1 16 7 45 23 (56) 51 9
37 CRO 204733 Leon Kljus, (U16) 202.0 5 5 (26) 10 23 36 8 39 37 39 (50) 2
38 GRE 183982 Nikitas Tampakis 211.0 27 5 (35) 15 14 27 (55) 24 27 17 55 8
39 FRA 204317 Antonin Diacono 211.0 8 7 11 16 (21) 11 30 43 51 34 (61) 7
40 BUL 188416 Georgi Maksimov 215.0 13 4 21 15 (22) 32 (54) 41 19 44 26 2
41 BEL 204267 Jasper Vandaele 215.0 14 16 17 22 (32) 33 (47) 22 26 40 25 2
42 URU 204848 Fernado Diz 217.0 13 17 4 (55) 12 (63) 10 37 42 24 58 11
43 ITA 207279 Giorgio Traini 223.0 (20) 10 11 14 17 (60) 40 33 50 16 32 1
44 SUI 201816 Guillaume Rol 228.0 2 15 20 (34) 12 19 32 (63) 57 29 42 4
45 GRE 181567 Pandelis Kirpoglou 231.0 12 23* 8 5 (26) 51 39 (53) 30 46 17 6
46 SUI 206317 Giona Renggli 233.0 2 (ufd) 35 23 8 35 9 (48) 44 42 35
47 FRA 203698 Yaël Poupon 239.0 10 16 13 14 (28) 29 (61) 29 47 58 23 6
48 SIN 170299 Yi Kun Koh 240.0 7 6 (17) 6 6 53 (58) 32 49 54 27 2
49 TUR 207480 Hasan Nedim Irengün 243.0 (37) 24 10 7 11 64 (bfd) 26 46 33 22 5
50 NED 202992 Douwe Velds 247.0 (47) 33 14 20 2 41 31 31 34 41 (44) 3
51 SIN 203847 Zong Han Chin, (U16) 254.0 (30) 20 21 4 7 21 26 (62) 48 50 57 6
52 BUL 192479 Lyuben Tenekedjiev 256.0 11 1 (37) 11 28 38 (48) 35 43 43 46 4
53 ESP 200946 Jorge Tábara Rodríguez, (U16) 263.0 16 7 17 23 (24) 49 17 46 (63) 48 40 2
54 CRO 208705 Marko Smolic, (U16) 265.0 (30) 3 25 25 7 42 57 36 41 (64) 29 3
55 NED 209196 Jelle Lourens 269.0 9 4 3 16 (17) 56 24 (61) 53 45 59 6
56 ESP 209162 Pep Cazador, (U16) 269.0 21 (29) 4 26 18 54 33 47 29 37 (60) 4
57 BEL 206443 Thomas Bouckaert 277.0 15 11 18 (26) 22 (62) 29 51 45 49 37 3
58 PER 204573 Guillermo Velaochaga 282.0 15 7 18 15 (32) 59 23 52 39 (61) 54 2
59 GER 207334 Felix Laukhardt 283.0 (28) 8 20 5 23 40 49 55 40 (63) 43
60 ESP 204672 Tomás Trueba 286.0 17 10 (29) 21 6 46 34 54 (59) 51 47 2
61 RUS 202284 Kirill Tereshkin, (U16) 289.0 6 17 19 (21) 9 50 25 59 56 (62) 48
62 UKR 180825 Gavrysh Artem, (U16) 296.0 3 26 15 9 (dnf) 43 42 (57) 52 57 49
63 MEX 199728 Enrique Saavedra 329.0 16 21 (45) 7 23 57 60 (64) 55 38 52
64 POL 205651 Lukasz Bochenski 352.0 29 9 16 (43) 9 (61) 53 60 60 60 56
65 OMA 205925 Khamis Al Wahaibi 367.0 32 11 15 (41) 9 (65) 56 56 61 65 62
SILVER FLEET
Pos Sail Nr Name Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12    
1 ESP 205754 Marcelo Cairo, (U16) 75.0 8 (33) 7 (40) 22 1 5 1 19 6 6 59
2 JPN 148521 Sota Takayama 115.0 10 (30) 30 13 18 5 (38) 7 4 4 24 2
3 ITA 191755 Matteo Verri, (U16) 118.0 (35) 32 7 11 (bfd) 8 6 3 8 12 31
4 ESP 183427 Agustin Sosa Nanut 121.0 (43) 42 23 5 4 16 8 11 9 3 (bfd) 2
5 ESP 205702 Ivo Marrero Araña 124.0 23 (25) 12 20 19 2 17 24 2 5 (dnf)
6 ITA 208244 Edoardo Libri 144.0 18 14 39 2 (42) 36 13 2 3 17 (52)
7 ESP 196723 Julio Jordan, (U16) 146.0 35 (49) 18 24 12 6 18 21 11 (39) 1 6
8 CRO 189507 Sven Stevanovic, (U16) 149.0 20 (45) 12 29 10 (37) 10 17 15 11 25
9 ESP 201593 Aleix Monmany 152.0 10 18 27 (32) 27 19 36 12 1 2 (42) 2
10 SWE 204034 Lucas Bergström, (U16) 155.0 17 26 (53) 31 10 20 16 (53) 7 7 21 1
11 SLO 209109 Taš Kolman 155.0 19 13 (37) 10 30 13 (dnf) 19 31 8 12
12 FRA 208444 Léo Maurin 160.0 38 (51) 33 7 10 (51) 25 22 20 1 4 3
13 FRA 184785 Jimmy Marchand 160.0 16 (46) (43) 14 20 30 12 9 14 28 17 1
14 ESP 207980 Jan Urquizu 170.0 8 36 14 (39) 27 4 2 23 (49) 33 23
15 GBR 206490 Milo Gill-Taylor, (U16) 174.0 14 33 16 34 (bfd) 3 33 31 5 (dnf) 5 3
16 ISR 200689 Guy Asher, (U16) 181.0 23 11 45 (50) 9 32 (50) 20 10 15 16 1
17 ESP 181401 Asier Torres 186.0 (dnf) 16 dne 7 5 7 1 16 dne (18) 2 7
18 NED 207502 Scott Meijntjes, (U16) 198.0 19 21 22 (51) 32 18 7 30 (42) 22 27 1
19 RUS 208229 Peter Borovkov, (U16) 199.0 11 20 (38) 19 25 31 26 6 18 43 (44) 3
20 UKR 203363 Dima Provolotsky 204.0 39 18 31 19 (43) 10 23 34 27 (42) 3 13
21 GBR 209453 Arthur Brown, (U16) 206.0 24 49 10 (bfd) 5 27 28 27 6 (ufd) 30 1
22 AUS 202865 Ethan Mcaullay, (U16) 206.0 33 10 (dnf) 32 12 26 27 26 30 10 (40) 2
23 ARG 169444 Martin Gwozdz 208.0 33 1 24 (45) 38 22 9 18 (53) 37 26 1
24 SUI 191136 Gregoire Peverelli 211.0 14 (37) 31 21 16 12 (40) 4 40 36 37 3
25 IRL 196243 Hugh Perrette 211.0 18 34 19 (53) 31 (44) 15 37 29 20 8 9
26 SUI 191413 Manuel Herbst, (U16) 212.0 26 16 41 25 (bfd) 24 4 (49) 23 40 13 6
27 GER 186163 Moritz Peitzner 215.0 20 (64) 13 24 (44) 33 3 42 35 25 20 1
28 SUI 194302 Matthew Keller 221.0 4 9 23 45 (47) 39 (51) 39 17 13 32 2
29 GER 206480 Tim Conradi, (U16) 226.0 18 (45) 39 9 29 (46) 20 15 38 24 34 2
30 GRE 200711 Eleftherios Chamezopoulos 227.0 14 25 (36) 24 17 38 29 50 21 9 (55) 7
31 POL 184168 Damian Kosmalski 231.0 34 19 27 29 (42) 17 21 10 41 (56) 33 1
32 GBR 205712 Ben Childerley, (U16) 232.0 41 12 (57) 3 36 21 (45) 36 43 30 10 8
33 GER 205201 Julian Hoffmann, (U16) 236.0 38 (42) 26 26 15 29 (58) 41 16 16 29 2
34 SWE 199612 Olle Lindbom, (U16) 240.0 9 31 35 (43) 3 52 31 32 12 35 (bfd) 9
35 NED 207503 Ryan Haitsma, (U16) 242.0 13 27 (47) 31 25 15 24 48 (54) 48 11 8
36 ESP 209181 Finn Mullee, (U16) 242.0 42 23 22 22 (52) 23 19 14 33 44 (bfd) 5
37 IRL 198451 Richard Mcginley, (U16) 243.0 (47) 15 30 38 5 43 (60) 13 28 26 45 8
38 NED 204567 Christopher Bol 246.0 (32) 18 27 12 14 53 46 (dnf) 26 14 36 2
39 HUN 195132 Denes Ujvary 256.0 27 49 8 8 (bfd) 42 (54) 29 24 41 28 3
40 JPN 150153 Yoshihiro Hanada, (U16) 258.0 29 15 7 (43) 31 14 (48) 33 36 46 47 3
41 ESP 206339 Juan Carlos Albelda Gimeno, (U16) 259.0 19 23 (24) 22 24 11 52 54 (55) 45 9 10
42 FRA 206780 Eloi Mangez 261.0 25 9 (43) 27 26* (59) 11 45 45 51 22 4
43 SIN 207761 Jedi Ang 264.0 24 (ret) 3 39 40 9 35 28 34 52 (53) 5
44 GRE 206842 Emmanouil Kollias, (U16) 264.0 36 4 26 29 (46) 34 37 (55) 25 27 46 5
45 POR 191195 Joao Peixoto 274.0 40 13 (57) 3 24 54 41 47 (59) 34 18 7
46 BEL 207343 Jenthe Verstraelen, (U16) 275.0 25 30 33 13 (bfd) (63) 49 35 48 23 19 7
47 UKR 192681 Yeugenii Ivachenko 279.0 22 43 23 10 (44) 45 (61) 5 37 55 39
48 ESP 203901 Lucas Sala Caturla, (U16) 280.0 37 (38) 29 33 8 (57) 47 40 13 19 54 7
49 GBR 202447 Rhys Williams, (U16) 283.0 45 6 10 (60) 41 50 34 51 (60) 31 15 6
50 IRL 200310 Ros Morgan 283.0 23 (43) 15 16 33 49 44 (dnf) 32 21 50 6
51 ESP 190968 Roberto Bermudes de Castro, (U16) 288.0 31 27 20 (42) 34 48 (53) 8 22 50 48 3
52 GER 200078 Marc Munier 289.0 23 27 (28) 20 21 28 (56) 56 51 49 14 4
53 FRA 204324 Benjamin Vantouroux 294.0 22 (53) 18 49 14 58 42 52 (61) 32 7 92
54 BEL 202334 Simon De Gendt, (U16) 296.0 35 12 23 35 (49) 35 39 43 39 (53) 35 52
55 IRL 204041 Loghlen Rickard, (U16) 296.0 21 23 42 (55) 13 61 22 38 47 29 (bfd) 10
56 NED 199887 Alex Polderman 297.0 34 20 24 (35) 18 40 14 46 52 (ufd) 49 7
57 NED 207342 Juan Camacho Soares, (U16) 301.0 22 17 1 32 (bfd) 41 (55) 44 46 47 51 7
58 NED 199883 Job Pier, (U16) 330.0 17 49 (55) 12 5 56 (59) 57 58 38 38
59 NED 180830 Aleksandr Moliakov, (U16) 336.0 30 12 (34) 28 28 (60) 32 58 50 57 41
60 GBR 191236 Thomas Bryant, (U16) 349.0 (50) 25 25 13 34 62 30 60 57 (ufd) 43 2
61 NED 202322 Marnix Bos, (U16) 351.0 26 41 25 13 (bfd) 64 57 25 44 (dnf) 56 1
62 CRO 182662 Noa Vladislavic, (U16) 362.0 24 39 6 (55) 7 25 63 (dnc) dnf dnf dnf 1
63 SUI 191225 Lino Kersting, (U16) 376.0 (42) 21 34 36 18 55 43 59 56 54 (bfd)
64 TTO 165398 Paul Blunck, (U16) 391.0 40 32 11 18 (49) 47 62 61 62 58 (bfd)
BRONZE FLEET
Pos Sail Nr Name Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12    
1 SLO 185607 Toni Vrscaj 119.0 33 (54) 7 (44) 29 8 4 16 4 13 5 1
2 GER 205875 Leon Zartl, (U16) 121.0 (44) 34 (53) 22 13 5 2 4 8 21 12 1
3 ITA 203109 Samuel Sacco 134.0 11 28 (56) (56) 19 12 11 18 13 11 11
4 PER 204569 Maximilian Röder 172.0 46 (48) 36 23 20 2 (bfd) 1 2 6 36
5 HUN 203536 Zoltan Veisse 184.0 19 28 (44) 42 40 32 3 13 3 (bfd) 4 1
6 IRL 175380 Aaron Rogers, (U16) 196.0 (53) 29 16 (60) 26 18 1 19 47 32 8 5
7 CRO 190693 Ante Jušic 201.0 (51) 17 48 (54) 13 44 6 6 18 17 32 2
8 FRA 201765 Thomas Le Vasseur 203.0 44 29 (47) 38 11 19 25 (57) 19 1 17 1
9 GER 207174 Robin Todt, (U16) 207.0 (52) 5 28 42 (56) 13 22 8 33 49 7 5
10 ESP 198832 J.L. Pasqual Del Riquelme Virgili 210.0 36 41 (59) (55) 15 3 28 21 38 4 24
11 NED 208421 Ivo Polderman, (U16) 216.0 38 2 (50) 48 (62) 16 30 9 7 45 21 2
12 HKG 171979 Nicholas Bezy 217.0 28 22 40 35 (bfd) 15 13 17 10 (dnf) 37 4
13 GER 205196 Lasse Kaack, (U16) 223.0 48 (61) (53) 30 21 43 7 14 20 37 3 10
14 IRL 201594 Conor Quinn 223.0 (52) (43) 26 41 40 6 15 29 36 10 20 3
15 NED 192793 Bas de Meij 224.0 (36) 34 17 (40) 34 27 21 31 15 22 23 126
16 ITA 202402 Luca Lorenzoni 225.0 (58) 40 32 (50) 33 14 17 22 17 5 45 9
17 IRL 204760 Rory Fekkes 235.0 (61) (ufd) 1 48 35 26 9 51 11 52 2 12
18 CRO 207338 Stipe Gaspic 235.0 37 31 16 (45) 30 37 (bfd) 3 6 bfd 9 7
19 GER 194714 Thore Kiesbye 239.0 40 (47) 39 28 39* 25 8 (46) 24 14 22 2
20 HUN 207420 Zsombor Hadnagy 243.0 (51) 47 (49) 36 27 36 27 12 31 12 15 7
21 FRA 203567 Gregoire Reulier 245.0 (54) 35 45 25 (58) 35 20 26 5 2 52 9
22 GER 203006 Philip Walkenbach, (U16) 246.0 31 (48) 46 41 15 20 (bfd) 35 12 33 13 8
23 POR 172168 B.M. Martins Loureiro 256.0 26 35 (49) 37 31 24 14 32 22 35 (51) 1
24 POL 188234 Wojciech Klimaszewski, (U16) 257.0 49 26 (51) 16 26 10 (bfd) 7 14 bfd 43 5
25 SWE 199619 Hugo Westberg, (U16) 258.0 27 31 33 37 (bfd) 28 24 25 35 (50) 18 126
26 IRL 189219 Luke Mcgrath, (U16) 260.0 (53) 7 (53) 27 53 33 23 34 32 18 33
27 BEL 159383 G. De Cannart d'Hamale 261.0 26 37 28 21 (41) 30 26 (55) 30 24 39 3
28 POL 204311 Michal Strupinski, (U16) 264.0 32 (40) 32 30 25 1 37 33 27 47 (48) 8
29 POL 196964 Michal Pilarczyk 267.0 25 32 (55) 46 48 41 (bfd) 28 21 20 6 8
30 NOR 205716 Victor Dahl Hogheim 267.0 46 39 (56) 20 44 9 32 30 28 (bfd) 19 2
31 GER 207720 Noah lee Piotraschke 268.0 43 43 (52) 39 30 4 (bfd) 10 39 46 14 4
32 GER 202348 Nico Naujock, (U16) 268.0 17 41 43 (44) 16 21 (bfd) 11 9 44 dnf 16
33 GBR 203969 Dan Thorne-Large, (U16) 273.0 28 38 (51) 46 38 (56) 18 27 43 25 10 6
34 GBR 192786 Jack Elsby-Hartman 275.0 (61) (51) 11 51 42 42 19 23 25 36 26
35 GRE 197366 Alexandros Katsinis 277.0 18 41* 38 19 (bfd) 55 5 20 (dsq) 15 dnf 17
36 GBR 208853 Ben Whaley 287.0 44 20 (dnf) 23 (bfd) dne dne 2 1 7 58 8
37 OMA 205922 Layth Al Mahrouqi, (U16) 287.0 (50) 35 15 30 36 50 48 (61) 48 9 16 7
38 GRE 192473 Spyros Mathioudakis 294.0 48 12 45 (58) 43 51 12 24 (62) 34 25 5
39 BEL 204278 Pepijn Orbie, (U16) 295.0 24 42 22 33 (53) 29 (bfd) 54 23 28 40 3
40 GER 203044 Niklas Leo Schulz, (U16) 296.0 29 25 (47) 26 45 (48) 40 36 41 26 28 2
41 NED 199886 Tom Schroder 302.0 10 39 (57) 45 29 17 41 48 (51) 42 31 4
42 GRE 192997 Stavros Bougiouris, (U16) 303.0 31 30 (44) 24 37 54 34 49 (59) 43 1 11
43 FRA 205657 Elouan Compain 305.0 48 37 (52) 14 16 49 (bfd) 56 44 3 38 2
44 SUI 205184 Francesco Cavalli, (U16) 305.0 38 36 37 (54) 33 39 16 (45) 45 27 34 2
45 GER 207960 Lorenz Schüler, (U16) 310.0 (49) (54) 34 43 26 23 29 44 40 41 30 4
46 GER 207964 Christoph Paetz 313.0 29 40 40 (51) 37 22 38 39 29 39 (44) 1
47 ISR 203656 Dor Hadad 315.0 39 47 52 (dnf) 17 7 (bfd) 5 16 dnf dnf 14
48 SWE 207535 Ludwig Hagby, (U16) 315.0 21 27 (61) 25 39 34 36 (60) 56 23 54 10
49 FRA 196620 Morgan Simon, (U16) 319.0 41 22 (62) 28 46 53 10 40 26 53 (dsq) 9
50 FRA 205250 Mael Garnier, (U16) 325.0 42 (54) 31 29 49 38 (bfd) 15 49 31 41
51 ITA 196237 Luigi Contemi, (U16) 326.0 28 28 27 33 (47) (dnf) dnf 52 34 16 42
52 GER 184575 Mathis Splieth 332.0 35 (55) 33 51 16 11 (bfd) 43 50 bfd 27 2
53 HUN 197674 Zsombor Almási 333.0 36 23 (42) 40 35 40 33 53 54 19 (56) 5
54 NED 183516 Mees De Graaf, (U16) 359.0 31 55 29 44 (bfd) (bfd) 46 37 58 30 29 7
55 FRA 196582 Quentin Mocudet 360.0 39 (56) 20 53 39 58 44 38 61 8 (dsq) 3
56 OMA 205952 Salim Al Alawi, (U16) 363.0 48 32 (64) 31 32 45 47 (62) 42 29 57 1
57 GBR 191316 Christopher Jones, (U16) 368.0 30 24 41 (62) 41 47 43 (59) 37 55 50 1
58 HKG 189131 Preston Tso 368.0 39 (41) 31 33 37 (ret) 42 42 55 54 35 4
59 CZE 196991 Radek Sopoušek 370.0 34 33 51 17 (53) 52 39 50 (57) 48 46 1
60 BEL 202975 Gilles Passchyn, (U16) 371.0 (47) 45 36 3 34 57 49 (63) 60 40 47 3
61 POR 199707 Manuel Machado 375.0 54 42 24 (56) 36 31 35 (58) 53 51 49 130
62 CZE 192635 Benjamin Prikryl, (U16) 379.0 25 (53) 44 32 50 46 45 47 52 38 (53) 2
63 GER 208271 Leonard Zacher 389.0 45 (52) 37 28 40 (bfd) 31 41 46 bfd 55
64 NED 198316 Roderick Empel, Van, (U16) 424.0 7 36 42 47 (50) 59 50 64 63 56 (dnf)
EMERALD FLEET
Pos Sail Nr Name Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12    
1 SUI 209205 Gauthier Verhulst, (U16) 138.0 (64) 48 5 (57) 50 1 1 1 3 28 1
2 SWE 204715 Erik Landmark 161.0 46 (62) 48 (61) 11 7 2 41 1 3 2 1
3 AUS 197285 Joshua Ragg 162.0 50 (57) 9 (57) 47 16 5 3 6 19 7 1
4 POR 207029 Guilherme Gomes 182.0 50 8 (63) 53 (61) 12 15 13 4 10 17
5 FRA 194274 Malo Desrivieres, (U16) 199.0 (53) 44 (49) 36 38 5 10 7 16 17 26
6 GER 191899 Anselm Klein, (U16) 222.0 (56) 46 38 44 (55) 3 28 9 22 29 3 4
7 IRL 208856 Henry Higgins, (U16) 222.0 (46) (53) 42 42 42 6 22 11 21 18 18
8 NOR 207545 Olav Bakke 240.0 (60) 37 51 52 36 4 4 15 26 (dnf) 15 3
9 HUN 203534 Bence Racz, (U16) 240.0 37 (58) 43 38 45 (bfd) 12 10 5 26 24
10 GRE 200707 Fotios Sougioulntzis, (U16) 249.0 33 31 (59) 50 45 (bfd) 16 21 24 20 9 4
11 GER 208348 Jan Hensel 250.0 (59) 44 21 (59) 45 8 41 2 19 32 38 3
12 ESP 188325 Bernardo Scandellari 257.0 54 50 (58) 39 (bfd) 14 37 16 10 31 6 5
13 SUI 158431 Florin van Roomen, (U16) 261.0 (59) 55 41 46 (bfd) 32 9 33 8 12 25
14 FRA 201648 Tom Boustouller 261.0 45 (59) 52 27 41 (bfd) 17 8 11 40 20 1
15 POL 195310 Jakub Niekowal 263.0 43 48 46 (63) (54) 13 30 22 31 22 8 4
16 RUS 207577 Semen Mekhanikov, (U16) 264.0 41 51 32 (58) 35 (bfd) 6 5 7 21 dnf 10
17 BEL 205745 Daan Ravelingien 270.0 53 (56) 54 (61) 52 18 11 23 37 11 11 3
18 SWE 206972 Tim Nyllinge, (U16) 272.0 (60) 39 (dnf) 30 57 17 13 39 28 30 19
19 FRA 201776 Elies Bourgeois, (U16) 281.0 (51) (56) 19 dne 35 33 20 50 2 9 47 7
20 ROU 203007 Andrei Zitti 282.0 49 44 (60) 53 31 (bfd) 23 4 18 27 33 4
21 GBR 184134 Henry Beardsall, (U16) 290.0 40 40 56 41 (bfd) (bfd) 3 28 29 41 12 2
22 BEL 172185 Jeroen Peels 301.0 55 (61) 54 36 33 (bfd) 19 20 32 36 16 3
23 GER 181630 Hannes Papenthin, (U16) 303.0 (58) (62) 50 54 28 23 36 14 47 14 37 2
24 FRA 201803 Renaud Durou, (U16) 308.0 34 57 54 54 (59) (bfd) 27 6 14 49 13 5
25 NZL 201517 Philipp Governale, (U16) 311.0 55 (61) 40 56 (dnf) 36 60 25 13 5 21 3
26 AUS 201515 Max Quan 317.0 47 (54) 48 48 43 (bfd) 18 18 15 dnf 14 6
27 GER 197197 Luca Constantin Mayer, (U16) 322.0 (59) (58) 50 58 51 22 21 27 33 25 35
28 OMA 205955 Ahmed Al Wahaibi 334.0 42 38 (61) 56 52 25 (59) 55 9 1 56 6
29 GBR 175824 Matthew Le Vasseur 335.0 (61) 45 41 49 46 10 33 42 36 33 (52) 3
30 HKG 187089 Malik Hood, (U16) 338.0 57 52 63 52 (ufd) 2 25 26 51 (bfd) 10 14
31 GBR 204065 Adam Rowlatt 340.0 (56) 29 35 (62) 39 42 38 47 23 51 36 2
32 IRL 186295 Rob Salters, (U16) 341.0 (60) 50 (62) 57 57 11 29 40 44 24 29 3
33 GBR 204125 Douglas Calder, (U16) 344.0 54 59 40 27 (bfd) 21 7 37 (60) 53 46 3
34 GER 207528 Leo Koyama, (U16) 344.0 56 58 55 (60) 44 (bfd) 26 24 38 16 27 5
35 GBR 196305 Zac West, (U16) 345.0 57 58 (60) 52 38 29 34 (60) 41 4 32 1
36 POL 199074 Jakub Kopec, (U16) 348.0 (61) 35 54 47 48 (bfd) 14 51 27 6 dnf 12
37 NED 207499 Max Schunck 350.0 43 56 29 (59) 58 (bfd) 63 17 bfd 13 5 12
38 GER 173826 Bjarne Toedte, (U16) 350.0 (58) 34 48 49 51 44 47 (54) 35 8 34
39 GER 207366 Bjarne Lock, (U16) 350.0 (57) 47 47 (59) 50 26 42 30 42 35 31 1
40 POR 198525 João Oliveira 352.0 44 38 (58) 48 (62) 24 45 29 46 37 41 6
41 BEL 202639 Alex Versluys, (U16) 355.0 (62) 52 62 18 55 (bfd) 54 45 34 7 28 2
42 FRA 205665 Pierre-Louis Perrinet, (U16) 367.0 (55) 53 38 31 47 (bfd) 8 38 20 dnf dnf 11
43 POL 205645 Jakub Domagala, (U16) 370.0 (ret) (ret) 30 38 60 40 49 31 49 43 30 4
44 GRE 207078 Ioannis Stampoulidis 373.0 58 51 50 (62) 51 (bfd) 24 36 12 42 49 3
45 GER 207367 Tom Jungblut, (U16) 377.0 51 (63) 59 34 56 31 35 43 45 (bfd) 23 6
46 ITA 207635 Jacopo Gilioli, (U16) 379.0 57 30 57 57 (60) 9 48 12 43 (dnf) dnf 9
47 GER 160724 Hauke Peters, (U16) 380.0 (63) 60 (64) 49 43 27 57 62 25 2 55 5
48 CRO 196187 Dino Prtenjaca 381.0 59 (60) 49 37 49 20 51 34 (bfd) 34 48 3
49 POL 205334 Krzysztof Szot, (U16) 383.0 41 46 39 (47) 39 (bfd) 55 63 30 bfd 4 6
50 NED 199890 Daan Boer 388.0 (60) 44 55 34 54 43 46 52 (57) 15 45 2
51 CZE 186017 Jan Ptacnik 390.0 (63) 57 30 40 37 38 56 (61) 40 39 53 5
52 GBR 206488 Thomas Rockett 404.0 (63) 60 (63) 58 54 15 58 19 52 48 40 1
53 IRL 209097 Angus Ferris 410.0 49 50 44 52 (61) 34 40 (57) 53 38 50 1
54 GBR 206794 Harry Cowell, (U16) 423.0 52 57 58 (60) 52 (bfd) 43 53 39 47 22 193
55 NED 183113 Marijn Snel 424.0 56 (65) 58 (62) 46 35 52 35 54 45 43 196
56 HKG 201677 Christopher Bezy, (U16) 431.0 (55) 50 36 50 55 (bfd) 32 32 dne 44 dnf 6
57 GBR 200748 Tai Thomas-Day 437.0 52 59 (61) (63) 59 19 39 49 61 55 44
58 POL 201832 Piotr Ostrowski, (U16) 442.0 45 52 46 (61) 53 (bfd) 31 dne 17 bfd dnf 4
59 GER 196971 Kim Christjan Sator 452.0 (62) 55 60 37 54 37 64 56 50 (bfd) 39 2
60 POL 197541 Oskar Adamiak, (U16) 455.0 (62) 62 56 59 48 30 50 46 58 46 (dnf) 2
61 GER 205282 Johannes M. Frenzel 466.0 (64) (63) 61 61 63 45 53 44 59 23 57 1
62 NED 197907 Sander Jongenelen, (U16) 469.0 (ret) 59 60 (63) 51 28 61 58 48 50 54
63 CAN 199927 Matthew Stranaghan, (U16) 478.0 62 60 62 (65) (63) 39 44 59 56 54 42
64 NED 198792 Bart Bruggeling 495.0 (64) 63 59 (64) 64 41 62 48 55 52 51 193

SailKiosk 1.0, © Sailing.Today ZW Sail Regatta Scoring program, 4.023.097
© 1986 - 2015, Leo G Eggink, Zoetermeer